Medi-First® Brand First Aid Supplies

Whatever you may need to stock your kit, or to customize a first aid program, we've got.

 

Are You Compliant?

Based on Federal OSHA Regulation Standard 1910.151.b: “Adequate first aid supplies shall be readily available.” This rule applies to treatment of minor injuries that occur in the workplace.

*OSHA (U.S. Department of Labor Occupational Safety & Health Administration) specifically references ANSI Z308.1 Minimum Requirements for Workplace First-Aid Kits in Appendix A of 29 CFR 1910.151 for establishment of the minimal contents of a generic first aid kit for the workplace.

Learn more here